• Proud Partners
    • Cadillac

Nominees

Winners

WINNER
WINNER: Spotlight
Michael Sugar, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin and Blye Pagon Faust, Producers
"Spotlight" is nominated for Best Picture
WINNER
WINNER: Leonardo DiCaprio
The Revenant
Leonardo DiCaprio is nominated for playing legendary frontiersman Hugh Glass in "The Revenant."
WINNER
WINNER: Brie Larson
Room
Brie Larson is nominated for her first Oscar for her role in "Room."
WINNER
WINNER: Mark Rylance
Bridge of Spies
Mark Rylance is nominated for playing Rudolf Abel in "Bridge of Spies."
WINNER
WINNER: Alicia Vikander
The Danish Girl
Alicia Vikander is nominated for her role as Gerda Wegener in "The Danish Girl."
WINNER
WINNER: Inside Out
Pete Docter and Jonas Rivera
"Inside Out" is nominated for Best Animated Feature Film
WINNER
WINNER: Emmanuel Lubezki
The Revenant
Emmanuel Lubezki is nominated for his work on "The Revenant."
WINNER
WINNER: Jenny Beavan
Mad Max: Fury Road
Jenny Beavan is nominated for her work on "Mad Max: Fury Road."
WINNER
WINNER: Alejandro G. Iñárritu
The Revenant
Alejandro G. Iñárritu is nominated for directing "The Revenant."
WINNER
WINNER: Amy
Asif Kapadia and James Gay-Rees
"Amy" is nominated for Documentary Feature.
WINNER
WINNER: A Girl in the River: The Price of Forgiveness
Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
"A Girl in the River: The Price of Forgiveness" is nominated for Documentary Short Subject
WINNER
WINNER: Mad Max: Fury Road
Margaret Sixel
Margaret Sixel is nominated for her work on "Mad Max: Fury Road."
WINNER
WINNER: Son of Saul
Hungary
"Son of Saul" is nominated for Foreign Language Film
WINNER
WINNER: Mad Max: Fury Road
Lesley Vanderwalt, Elka Wardega and Damian Martin
"Mad Max: Fury Road" is nominated for Makeup and Hairstyling
WINNER
WINNER: The Hateful Eight
Ennio Morricone
"The Hateful Eight" is nominated for Music - Original Score
WINNER
WINNER: “Writing’s On The Wall” from Spectre
Music and Lyric by Jimmy Napes and Sam Smith
“Writing’s On The Wall” is nominated for- Original Song
WINNER
WINNER: Mad Max: Fury Road
Production Design: Colin Gibson; Set Decoration: Lisa Thompson
"Mad Max: Fury Road" is nominated for achievement in Production Design
WINNER
WINNER: Bear Story
Gabriel Osorio and Pato Escala
"Bear Story" is nominated for Short Film- Animated
WINNER
WINNER: Stutterer
Benjamin Cleary and Serena Armitage
"Stutterer" is nominated for Short Film- Live Action
WINNER
WINNER: Mad Max: Fury Road
Mark Mangini and David White
"Mad Max: Fury Road" is nominated for Sound Editing
Bridge of Spies
Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Drew Kunin
"Bridge of Spies" is nominated for Sound Mixing
WINNER: Ex Machina
Andrew Whitehurst, Paul Norris, Mark Ardington and Sara Bennett
"Ex Machina" is nominated for Visual Effects
WINNER
WINNER: The Big Short
Screenplay by Charles Randolph and Adam McKay
"The Big Short" is nominated for Writing- Adapted Screenplay
WINNER
WINNER: Spotlight
Written by Josh Singer & Tom McCarthy
"Spotlight" is nominated for Writing- Original Screenplay
The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed out the Window and Disappeared
Love Larson and Eva von Bahr
"The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed out the Window and Disappeared" is nominated for Makeup and Hairstyling
Brooklyn
Screenplay by Nick Hornby
"Brooklyn" is nominated for Writing- Adapted Screenplay
Bridge of Spies
Written by Matt Charman and Ethan Coen & Joel Coen
"Bridge of Spies" is nominated or Writing- Original Screenplay
Mad Max: Fury Road
Andrew Jackson, Tom Wood, Dan Oliver and Andy Williams
"Mad Max: Fury Road" is nominated for Visual Effects
WINNER
WINNER: Mad Max: Fury Road
Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff and Ben Osmo
"Mad Max: Fury Road" is nominated for Sound Mixing
The Martian
Oliver Tarney
"The Martian" is nominated for Sound Editing
Prologue
Richard Williams and Imogen Sutton
"Prologue" is nominated for Short Film- Animated
Ave Maria
Basil Khalil and Eric Dupont
"Ave Maria" is nominated for Short Film- Live Action
Bridge of Spies
Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Rena DeAngelo and Bernhard Henrich
"“Bridge of Spies”" is nominated for achievement in Production Design
Bridge of Spies
Thomas Newman
"Bridge of Spies" is nominated for Music - Original Score
“Earned It” from Fifty Shades of Grey
Music and Lyric by Abel Tesfaye, Ahmad Balshe, Jason Daheala Quenneville and Stephan Moccio
“Earned It” is nominated for Music - Original Song
Embrace of the Serpent
Colombia
"Embrace of the Serpent" is nominated for Foreign Language Film
The Big Short
Hank Corwin
Hank Corwin is nominated for his work on "The Big Short."
Cartel Land
Matthew Heineman and Tom Yellin
"Cartel Land" is nominated for Documentary Feature
Body Team 12
David Darg and Bryn Mooser
"Body Team 12" is nominated for Documentary Short Subject
Ed Lachman
Carol
Ed Lachman is nominated for his work on "Carol."
Sandy Powell
Carol
Sandy Powell is nominated for her work on "Carol."
Adam McKay
The Big Short
Adam McKay is nominated for directing "The Big Short."
Anomalisa
Charlie Kaufman, Duke Johnson and Rosa Tran
"Anomalisa" is nominated for Best Animated Feature Film
Rachel McAdams
Spotlight
Canadian Rachel McAdams is nominated for her first Oscar for portraying Sacha Pfeiffer in "Spotlight."
Christian Bale
The Big Short
Christian Bale is nominated for portraying Michael Burry in "The Big Short."
Cate Blanchett
Carol
Cate Blanchett is nominated for playing the title role in "Carol."
Bryan Cranston
Trumbo
Bryan Cranston is nominated for playing Dalton Trumbo in "Trumbo."
The Big Short
Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner and Jeremy Kleiner, Producers
"The Big Short" is nominated for Best Picture.
Bridge of Spies
Steven Spielberg, Marc Platt and Kristie Macosko Krieger, Producers
"Bridge of Spies" is nominated for Best Picture.
Jennifer Lawrence
Joy
Jennifer Lawrence is nominated for her fourth Oscar for playing Joy Mangano in "Joy."
Matt Damon
The Martian
Matt Damon is nominated for the role of Astronaut Mark Watney in "The Martian"
Tom Hardy
The Revenant
Tom Hardy is nominated for his supporting role opposite Leonardo DiCaprio in "The Revenant."
Jennifer Jason Leigh
The Hateful Eight
Jennifer Jason Leigh is nominated for her role as Daisy Domergue in "The Hateful Eight."
Boy and the World
Alê Abreu
"Boy and the World" is nominated for Best Animated Feature Film
Sandy Powell
Cinderella
Sandy Powell is nominated for her work on "Cinderella."
Chau, beyond the Lines
Courtney Marsh and Jerry Franck
"Chau, beyond the Lines" is nominated for Documentary Short Subject
George Miller
Mad Max: Fury Road
Geroge Miller is nominated for his film, "Mad Max: Fury Road."
The Look of Silence
Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
"The Look of Silence" is nominated for Documentary Feature
Robert Richardson
The Hateful Eight
Robert Richardson is nominated for his work on "The Hateful Eight."
The Revenant
Stephen Mirrione
Stephen Mirrione is nominated for his work on "The Revenant."
Mustang
France
"Mustang" is nominated for Foreign Language Film
The Revenant
Siân Grigg, Duncan Jarman and Robert Pandini
"The Revenant" is nominated for Makeup and Hairstyling
“Manta Ray” from Racing Extinction
Music by J. Ralph and Lyric by Antony Hegarty
“Manta Ray” is nominated for Music - Original Song
Carol
Carter Burwell
"Carol" is nominated for Music - Original Score.
The Danish Girl
Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Michael Standish
"The Danish Girl" is nominated for achievement in Production Design
Day One
Henry Hughes
"Day One" is nominated for Short Film- Live Action
Sanjay’s Super Team
Sanjay Patel and Nicole Grindle
"Sanjay’s Super Team" is nominated for Short Film- Animated
The Revenant
Martin Hernandez and Lon Bender
"The Revenant" is nominated for Sound Editing
The Martian
Paul Massey, Mark Taylor and Mac Ruth
"The Martian" is nominated for Sound Mixing
The Martian
Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Chris Lawrence and Steven Warner
"The Martian" is nominated for Visual Effects
Ex Machina
Written by Alex Garland
"Ex Machina" is nominated for Writing- Original Screenplay
Carol
Screenplay by Phyllis Nagy
"Carol" is nominated for Writing- Adapted Screenplay
The Martian
Screenplay by Drew Goddard
"The Martian" is nominated for Writing- Screenplay
Inside Out
Screenplay by Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley; Original story by Pete Docter, Ronnie del Carmen
"Inside Out" is nominated for Writing- Original Screenplay
The Revenant
Rich McBride, Matthew Shumway, Jason Smith and Cameron Waldbauer
"The Revenant" is nominated for Visual Effects
The Revenant
Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Randy Thom and Chris Duesterdiek
"The Revenant" is nominated for Sound Mixing
Sicario
Alan Robert Murray
"Sicario" is nominated for Sound Editing
Everything Will Be Okay (Alles Wird Gut)
Patrick Vollrath
"Everything Will Be Okay (Alles Wird Gut)" is nominated for Short Film- Live Action
We Can’t Live without Cosmos
Konstantin Bronzit
"We Can’t Live without Cosmos" is nominated for Short Film- Animated
The Martian
Production Design: Arthur Max; Set Decoration: Celia Bobak
"The Martian" is nominated for achievement in Production Design
“Simple Song #3” from Youth
Music and Lyric by David Lang
“Simple Song #3” is nominated for Music- Original Song
Sicario
Jóhann Jóhannsson
"Sicario" is nominated for Music - Original Score
Theeb
Jordan
"Theeb" is nominated for Foreign Language Film
Spotlight
Tom McArdle
Tom McArdle is nominated for his work on "Spotlight."
What Happened, Miss Simone?
Liz Garbus, Amy Hobby and Justin Wilkes
"What Happened, Miss Simone?" is nominated for Documentary Feauture
Claude Lanzmann: Spectres of the Shoah
Adam Benzine
"Claude Lanzmann: Spectres of the Shoah" is nominated for Documentary Short Subject
Lenny Abrahamson
Room
Lenny Abrahamson is nominated for directing "Room."
Paco Delgado
The Danish Girl
Paco Delgado is nominated for his work on "The Danish Girl."
Shaun the Sheep Movie
Mark Burton and Richard Starzak
"Shaun the Sheep Movie" is nominated for Best Animated Feature Film
John Seale
Mad Max: Fury Road
John Seale is nominated for his work on "Mad Max: Fury Road."
Charlotte Rampling
45 Years
Charlotte Rampling is nominated for playing Kate Mercer in "45 Years."
Rooney Mara
Carol
Rooney Mara is nominated for playing Therese Belivet in "Carol."
Mark Ruffalo
Spotlight
Mark Ruffalo is nominated for the role of Mike Rezendes in "Spotlight."
Michael Fassbender
Steve Jobs
Michael Fassbender is nominated for playing the infamous Steve Jobs in "Steve Jobs."
Brooklyn
Finola Dwyer and Amanda Posey, Producers
"Brooklyn" is nominated for Best Picture.
Eddie Redmayne
The Danish Girl
Oscar winner Eddie Redmayne is nominated for playing Einar Wegener in "The Danish Girl."
Mad Max: Fury Road
Doug Mitchell and George Miller, Producers
"Mad Max: Fury Road" is nominated for Best Picture
Saoirse Ronan
Brooklyn
Saoirse Ronan is nominated for playing an Irish immigrant in "Brooklyn."
Kate Winslet
Steve Jobs
Kate Winslet is nominated for her portrayal of Joanna Hoffman in "Steve Jobs."
Sylvester Stallone
Creed
Sylvester Stallone is nominated for his portrayal of Rocky Balboa in "Creed."
When Marnie Was There
Hiromasa Yonebayashi and Yoshiaki Nishimura
"When Marnie Was There" is nominated for Best Animated Feature Film
Roger Deakins
Sicario
Roger Deakins is nominated for his work on "Sicario"
Jacqueline West
The Revenant
Jacqueline West is nominated for her work on "The Revenant."
Tom McCarthy
Spotlight
Tom McCarthy is nominated for his film "Spotlight."
Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom
Evgeny Afineevsky and Den Tolmor
"Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom" is nominated forDocumentary Feature
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Maryann Brandon and Mary Jo Markey
Maryann Brandon and Mary Jo Markey are nominated for their work on "Star Wars: The Force Awakens."
Last Day of Freedom
Dee Hibbert-Jones and Nomi Talisman
"Last Day of Freedom" is nominated for Documentary Short Subject
A War
Denmark
"A War" is nominated for Foreign Language Film
“Til It Happens To You” from The Hunting Ground
Music and Lyric by Diane Warren and Lady Gaga
“Til It Happens To You” is nominated for Music- Original Song
The Revenant
Production Design: Jack Fisk; Set Decoration: Hamish Purdy
"The Revenant" is nominated for achievement in Production Design
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
John Williams
"Star Wars: The Force Awakens" is nominated for Music - Original Score
World of Tomorrow
Don Hertzfeldt
"World of Tomorrow" is nominated for Short Film- Animated
Shok
Jamie Donoughue
"Shok" is nominated for Short Film- Live Action
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Matthew Wood and David Acord
"Star Wars: The Force Awakens" is nominated for Sound Editing
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio and Stuart Wilson
"Star Wars: The Force Awakens" is nominated for Sound Mixing
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould
"Star Wars: The Force Awakens" is nominated for Visual Effects
Straight Outta Compton
Screenplay by Jonathan Herman and Andrea Berloff; Story by S. Leigh Savidge & Alan Wenkus and Andrea Berloff
"Straight Outta Compton" is nominated for Writing- Original Screenplay
Room
Screenplay by Emma Donoghue
"Room" is nominated for Writing- Adapted Screenplay
The Martian
Simon Kinberg, Ridley Scott, Michael Schaefer and Mark Huffam, Producers
"The Martian" is nominated for Best Picture
The Revenant
Arnon Milchan, Steve Golin, Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Mary Parent and Keith Redmon, Producers
"The Revenant" is nominated for Best Picture
Room
Ed Guiney, Producer
"Room" is nominated for Best Picture
..loading...